Quickly Pass 70-410 Exam with Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-410 Study Materials (51-60)

By | December 4, 2014

Lead2pass new Microsoft 70-410 study guides that you use have been rigorously tested by International experts. Choose Lead2pass both save your time and money . And our products will satisfy you.

QUESTION 51
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You connect three new hard disks to Server1.
You need to create a storage space that contains the three disks. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Provide fault tolerance if a single disk fails.
– Maximize the amount of files that can be stored in the storage space.
What should you create?

A.    A simple space
B.    A spanned volume
C.    A mirrored space
D.    A parity space

Answer: D
Explanation:
A. Stripes data across a set of pool disks, and is not resilient to any disk failures.
B. A spanned volume is a dynamic volume consisting of disk space on more than one physical disk and not fault tolerant
C. Fault tolerant but Not max space
D. Fault tolerant and better space ratio
Parity spaces are designed for capacity efficiency and increased resiliency. Parity spaces are best suited for archival data and streaming media, such as music and videos.
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/11382.storage-spaces-frequently-asked- questions-faq.aspx
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/15198.storage-spaces-overview.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772180.aspx

QUESTION 52
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1. You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    The setup.exe command
B.    The dism.exe command
C.    The imagex.exe command
D.    The Add-WindowsPackage cmdlet

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has five network adapters. Three of the network adapters an connected to a network named LAN1.
The two other network adapters are connected to a network named LAN2.
You need to create a network adapter team from the three network adapters connected to LAN 1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Routing and Remote Access
B.    Network and Sharing Center
C.    Server Manager
D.    Network Load Balancing Manager

Answer: C

QUESTION 54
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to remove Windows Explorer, Windows Internet Explorer, and all related components and files from Server1.
What should you run on Server1?

A.    Uninstall-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Mgmt-Infra Remove
B.    Uninstall-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Shell Remove
C.    msiexec.exe /uninstall iexplore.exe /x
D.    msiexec.exe /uninstall explorer.exe /x

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. On Server1, you create a virtual machine named VM1.
VM1 has a legacy network adapter.
You need to assign a specific amount of available network bandwidth to VM1.
What should you do first?

A.    Remove the legacy network adapter, and then run the Set-VMNetworkAdaptercmdlet.
B.    Add a second legacy network adapter, and then run the Set-VMNetworkAdoptercmdlet
C.    Add a second legacy network adapter, and then configure network adapter teaming.
D.    Remove the legacy network adapter, and then add a network adapter

Answer: D

QUESTION 56
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On a server named Core1, you perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You join Core1 to the adatum.com domain.
You need to ensure that you can use Event Viewer on Server1 to view the event logs on Core1. What should you do on Core1?

A.    Run the Enable-NetFirewallRulecmdlet.
B.    Run sconfig.exeand configure remote management
C.    Run the Disable-NetFirewallRulecmdlet.
D.    Run sconfiq.exeand configure the network settings.

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
Your network contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
All client computers run Windows 8.
You need to ensure that when users are connected to the network, they always use local offline files that are cached from Server1.
Which Group Policy setting should you configure?

A.    Configure slow-link mode.
B.    Configure Slow link speed
C.    Enable file synchronization on costed networks
D.    Turn on economical application of Administratively assigned Offline Files.

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run either Windows Server 2008 R2 or Windows Serve 2012 R2. All client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the File and Storage Services server role installed.
On Server1, you create a share named Share1.
You need to ensure that users can use Previous Versions to restore the files in Share1.
What should you configure on Server1?

A.    The Shadow Copies settings
B.    A Windows Server Backup schedule
C.    A data recovery agent
D.    The Recycle Bin properties

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. Enable and schedule shadow copies for Share1
B. The backup doesn’t give users access until files are restored
D. No settings for file version
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc786104(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 59
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Print and Document Services server role installed. Server1 is connected to two identical print devices.
You need to ensure that users can submit print jobs to the print devices. The solution must ensure that if one print device fails, the print jobs will print automatically on the other print device.
What should you do on Server1?

A.    Add two printers and configure the priority of each printer.
B.    Add one printer and configure printer pooling.
C.    Install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature, and then add one printer.
D.    Install the Failover Clustering feature, and then add one printer

Answer: B

QUESTION 60
You have a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You open Server Manager on Server2 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
The Everyone group has read share permission and read NTFS permission to Sources.
You need to ensure that when users browse the network, the Sources share is not visible.
What should you do?

wps8EA8.tmp

A.    From the properties of the Sources folder, remove the Sources share, and then share the Sources folder as Sources$
B.    From the properties of the Sources folder, deny the List Folder Contents permission for the Everyone group
C.    From the properties of the Sources share, configure access-based enumeration
D.    From the properties of the Sources folder, configure the hidden attribute

Answer: A

Lead2pass Microsoft 70-410 study guide is prepared by the expert professionals in the IT industry who help you prepare for all the leading IT vendor exams. We do thorough research and analyze the current trends and requirement to provide relevant and regularly updated preparation material for you. Lead2pass’s 70-410 exam study material will help in preparing for the expected questions and let you answer the questions in the most accurate manner in your 70-410 certification exams.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html