2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass HP HP2-E38 Dumps

By | August 5, 2014

Vendor: HP
Exam Code: HP2-E38
Exam Name: Selling HP Enterprise Solutions

QUESTION 1
Which HP service can be used with CloudSystem Matrix to deliver a private cloud within as little as 30 days?

A.    HP Cloud Maps
B.    HP Cloud Assure
C.    HP CloudStart
D.    HP CloudSystem Service Provider

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which statement best describes what is included with warranty service?

A.    A warranty provides highly proactive, highly responsive and comprehensive services.
B.    A warranty provides protection against manufacturing defects.
C.    A warranty includes all parts and labor costs, but no operating system support.
D.    A warranty provides annual coverage for all software.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Why has private cloud received most of the attention in the enterprise cloud market as opposed to buying time hosted in a public cloud?

A.    There are privacy and control concerns with public clouds.
B.    Private cloud has the lowest cost.
C.    Private Cloud offers multiple operating system support.
D.    The deployment time of hybrid cloud is too long.

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which element of the HP Converged Infrastructure architecture provides intelligent energy management across systems and facilities?

A.    Virtual Resource Pools
B.    Data Center Smart Grid
C.    Matrix Operating Environment
D.    FlexFabric Network

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
According to a survey of CIOs, what is considered the biggest barrier to cloud adoption?

A.    vendor lock-in
B.    performance
C.    concerns about data security
D.    compliance requirements

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which customer situation would suggest that there is an IT sprawl problem?

A.    They are able to efficiently manage their infrastructure with minimal staff.
B.    They have budget available for several strategic projects.
C.    They are dealing with rigid, expensive, and overly complex infrastructures.
D.    They have put solutions and processes in place to resolve the impact of data growth.

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What is a customer benefit of the HP Financial Services Asset Transfer service?

A.    It allows financial management to transfer IT assets to operational expenditure.
B.    It allows customers with no available capital budget to upgrade their IT systems by liquidating some of their fixed IT assets.
C.    It enables customers to reduce the cost of capital expenditure in the early stages of IT procurement.
D.    It offers an opportunity for the customer to transfer all IT equipment to HP and receive a cash infusion to fund further IT assets.

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
According to Gartner, which percentage of customers who buy hardware also buy services?

A.    30%
B.    40%
C.    50%
D.    60%

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which term best describes an application service–such as a cloud within a company– that is provided only to a specific set of users?

A.    hybrid cloud
B.    multi-vendor cloud
C.    private cloud
D.    public cloud

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which statement best describes how HP Financing solutions address much more than cost?

A.    HP Financial Services are available in 60 countries and offer the best option for acquiring new IT solutions.
B.    HP makes it easy and economical for customers to deploy world-class technology on terms tailored to their unique needs.
C.    HP provides a complete range of services to reduce the cost of buying IT solutions.
D.    HP Leasing solutions can shorten the implementation and project timelines

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
What does HP Integrity Blade Link technology allow customers to do?

A.    Start with a BL460c server and double the capacity with wire-once Virtual Connect.
B.    Start with a ProLiant ML Tower and expand the capacity with DL rack servers.
C.    Start with smaller blades and expand these to double or quadruple the processing power.
D.    Start with Modular Disk system 600 and convert to EVA4400.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
When meeting with your customer’s CFO, which ProLiant G7 proof points would be the most appropriate for discussion? (Select two.)

A.    scalability
B.    return on investment
C.    AMD Opteron process features
D.    software licensing parameters
E.    rapid payback

Answer: BE

QUESTION 13
Which HP ProLiant server family is optimized for extreme scale-out deployments?

A.    HP ProLiant BL series
B.    HP ProLiant DL series
C.    HP ProLiant ML series
D.    HP ProLiant SL series

Answer: A

If you want to pass HP HP2-E38 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass HP HP2-E38 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/HP2-E38.html