[Newest Version] 2016 Latest Lead2pass C_BOBIP_41 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download (21-30)

By | August 12, 2016

2016 August SAP Official New Released C_BOBIP_41 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

C_BOBIP_41 exam questions and answers provided by Lead2pass will guarantee you pass C_BOBIP_41 exam, because Lead2pass is the top IT Certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of Lead2pass. We offer the latest C_BOBIP_41 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/c-bobip-41.html

QUESTION 21
In the BI launch pad, several viewing formats are available for Web Intelligence preferences.
Which format avoids the need for any additional software on client machines?

A.    PDF
B.    Rich Internet Application
C.    Web
D.    Desktop

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Which of the following tasks uses the Adaptive Processing Server?

A.    Run a schedule for a Web Intelligence document.
B.    View a Web Intelligence document on demand.
C.    View a workspace from Analysis Edition for OLAP.
D.    View a Crystal Reports object on demand.

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
You want users belonging to a group called “Sales” to view report instances in a folder called “Asia”.
Where do you grant these rights?

A.    User Security for the “Asia” folder
B.    Application Security for the Central Management Console
C.    User Security for the “Sales” group
D.    Application Security for Crystal Reports

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
The Web Intelligence Processing Server has finished processing a document.
To which server is the document page sent so that it can be viewed?

A.    Output File Repository Server
B.    Adaptive Processing Server
C.    Adaptive Job Server
D.    Web Application Server

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
You want to refresh a Web Intelligence document in a 3-tier mode.
Which server is required?

A.    Adaptive Processing Server
B.    Output File Repository Server
C.    Connection Server
D.    Adaptive Job Server

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Which Web Intelligence viewing preference allows you to work with Web Intelligence documents even if you are not able to connect to the Central Management Server?

A.    Web
B.    Desktop
C.    PDF
D.    Rich Internet Application

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Which server is required to run replication jobs?

A.    Adaptive Job Server
B.    Adaptive Processing Server
C.    Connection Server
D.    Event Server

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which service synchronizes updates to third-party security plug-ins?

A.    Authentication Update Scheduling Service
B.    Lifecycle Management Scheduling Service
C.    Platform Search Scheduling Service
D.    Security Query Scheduling Service

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which type of event is triggered by an alert?

A.    File
B.    Event Insight
C.    Schedule
D.    Crystal Reports

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Which server processes platform search service requests?

A.    Adaptive Processing Server
B.    Event Server
C.    Explorer Indexing Server
D.    Explorer Master Server

Answer: A

Lead2pass is the leader in supplying candidates with current and up-to-date training materials for SAP certification and exam preparation. Comparing with others, our C_BOBIP_41 exam questions are more authoritative and complete. We offer the latest C_BOBIP_41 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new C_BOBIP_41 practice test ensures your exam 100% pass.

C_BOBIP_41 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTEUzNmtacG9lS2s

2016 SAP C_BOBIP_41 exam dumps (All 90 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/c-bobip-41.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]