Free Lead2pass PC0-005 Brain Dumps is a Helpful Tool For You to Pass PC0-005 Exam

By | January 28, 2015

Tired of trying again and again to pass PEOPLECERT PC0-005 exam? Lead2pass provides you the latest PEOPLECERT exam PC0-005 preparation material to make you pass in the first attempt. Those who are going to take PEOPLECERT PC0-005 exam shortly must use our excellent exam preparation products to increase the probability of getting amazing results.

QUESTION 1
Which is one of the five portfolio management principles?

A.    Portfolio definition
B.    Multi-criteria analysis
C.    Prioritize
D.    Strategy alignment

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which is one of the first seven steps in a staged implementation of portfolio management?

A.    Preparation of an organization-wide Implementation Plan encompassing all 12 practices
B.    Create an annual plan including a delivery schedule and report progress against it
C.    Implement a software solution to aid portfolio resource management
D.    Adopt sophisticated approaches to prioritizing initiatives

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which statement describes the purpose of the Portfolio Direction Group / Investment Committee?

A.    The role that is responsible for approving changes to the portfolio delivery practices
B.    The governance body where decisions about inclusion of initiatives in the portfolio are made
C.    The governance body responsible for monitoring portfolio progress and resolving issues that may compromise delivery and benefits realization
D.    Ensuring that a consistent fit for purpose’ approach to benefits management is applied across the portfolio

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What portfolio document provides stakeholders with an authoritative, up to date source of advice on the portfolio management practices adopted and governance arrangements?

A.    Portfolio Management Framework
B.    Portfolio Strategy
C.    Portfolio Delivery Plan
D.    Portfolio Resource Schedule

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which is a solution to the dependency management challenge ‘how to present complex information in an easily understandable form’?

A.    Organize a workshop to identify key dependencies
B.    Highlight key dependencies on the portfolio schedule
C.    Organize sessions for initiatives to agree potential dependencies
D.    Modify a version of the prioritization practice to focus on dependencies

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which of the following refers to use of the ‘management by exception’ technique?

A.    Providing a Dashboard Report with a transparent chain from strategic intent to benefits realization
B.    Specifying points at which reviews of initiatives are linked to funding release
C.    Reporting via the documented route and schedule
D.    Referring variances from plan that exceed control limits to the portfolio governance body

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which are suggested techniques to align the portfolio with strategy where measures of strategic success have not been clearly defined?

1. Rate the strategic contribution of an initiative as critical, highly desirable or desirable
2. Split the available funding into relevant portfolio segments
3. Create a Portfolio Strategy
4. Senior managers debate strategic alignment and come to a collective decision on the portfolio

A.    1, 2, 3
B.    1, 2, 4
C.    1, 3, 4
D.    2, 3, 4

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is NOT a main element of the benefits management practice?

A.    Clear arrangements for benefits tracking
B.    A portfolio-level Benefits Realization Plan
C.    Inclusion of re-appraisal of benefits in portfolio-level reviews
D.    Demonstrable senior management commitment

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
The purpose of the [ ? ] is to collate key information that will provide clarity to senior management on the collection of change initiatives that will deliver the greatest contribution to the strategic objectives?

A.    strategy alignment principle
B.    benefits management practice
C.    portfolio delivery cycle
D.    portfolio definition cycle

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
How does the identification of value drivers help an organization to prioritize change initiatives?

A.    By focusing on the external factors which drive and shape strategy
B.    By allowing a relative weighting to be applied to each driver identified
C.    By identifying the value of each of the benefits resulting from change
D.    By ensuring that all value drivers are specified as monetary values

Answer: B

Lead2pass PC0-005 practice test sessions instigate practical learning approach and broaden your skill frame. Get practiced with Lead2pass resources and unveil the secrets for success in PEOPLECERT PC0-005 exams. Our products come in line with your imagined standards, take you at the peak of technical proficiency. Our resources are delivered with first attempt success guarantee, 100% accurate answers and highest standards of accuracy are incorporated to provide the real benefit for your choosing our products.

http://www.lead2pass.com/PC0-005.html