2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-467 Practice Exams (71-80)

By | July 8, 2014

QUESTION 71
You need to slice data by the CouponUsed, OnSale, and Closeout columns. What should you do?

A.    Create one linked dimension for each column.
B.    Create one degenerate dimension.
C.    Create one role-playing dimension.
D.    Create one junk dimension.

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
You need to design a cube partitioning strategy to be implemented as the cube size increases. What should you do?

A.    Use relational OLAP (ROLAP) on all local partitions.
B.    Implement monthly remote partitions.
C.    Use multidimensional OLAP (MOLAP) on all local partitions.
D.    Implement monthly local partitions.

Answer: B

QUESTION 73
You need to choose the appropriate key to use when designing a dimension table based on the Customer table. What should you do?

A.    Use a surrogate key.
B.    Use a natural key.
C.    Use the CustomerNumber column as the key.
D.     Concatenate the CustomerName and CustomerNumber columns and use the concatenated string as the key.
E.    Use the CustomerName column as the key.

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
You need to implement the product dimension. What should you do?

A.    In the data warehouse, create a product dimension from a view that joins the Product and ProductColor
tables in the financial database and contains product name and product color attributes.
B.    In the data warehouse, create a dimension table that contains product name and a dimension table that
contains product color.
C.    In the data warehouse, create a product dimension table that contains product name and product color.
D.    In the cube, create a named query that joins the Product and ProductColor tables in the financial database.

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
You need to scale out SSAS. What should you do?

A.    Back up the cube on ServerB and restore it on ServerC each day.
B.    Create an empty cube on ServerC and link to the objects in the cube on ServerB.
C.    Process the cube on both ServerB and ServerC each day.
D.    Synchronize the cube from ServerB to ServerC each day.

Answer: D

QUESTION 76
You need to implement security in the cube to limit the sites visible to each user. What should you do?

A.    Create an SSAS database role in the cube for each user and assign the sites each user can access
to his or her database role.
B.    Create an SSAS server role for each user and assign the sites each user can access to his or her
server role.
C.    Create an SSAS database role and define a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) calculation to
implement dynamic dimension security.
D.    Create a view on the SalesTransactions table that uses the SecurityFilter and User table data to
limit the sites for each user.

Answer: C

QUESTION 77
You need to implement the aggregation designs for the cube. What should you do?

A.    Use the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard.
B.    Use the Aggregation Design Wizard.
C.    Partition the cube by month.
D.    Implement cache warming in SSAS via an SSIS package.

Answer: B

QUESTION 78
You need to identify changes in the financial database. What should you do?

A.    Enable change data capture on each table.
B.    Add SQL Server mirroring to each table.
C.    Perform a full extract of each table.
D.    Add SQL Server log shipping to each table.
E.    Create an AlwaysOn Availability Group that includes all the tables.

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
You need to select the appropriate storage settings for the cube.
Which settings should you choose?

A.    Relational OLAP (ROLAP) with proactive caching enabled
B.    Multidimensional OLAP (MOLAP) with proactive caching enabled and a rebuild interval of 24 hours
C.    Hybrid OLAP (HOLAP) with proactive caching disabled
D.    Hybrid OLAP (HOLAP) with proactive caching enabled

Answer: C

QUESTION 80
You need to configure a parameter for the database connection string.
What should you do?

A.    Use a required package parameter.
B.    Use a required project parameter.
C.    Use a package configuration.
D.    Use a global variable.

Answer: B

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-467 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-467 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-467.html